RACE RESULTS





April 12, 2014

April 19, 2014

 

Race Results - April 19, 2014
 
WRA Mini Wedge
Heat 1
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    55T    Wilson  Toby  
 2    20    Rankin  Kasey  
 3    G28    Misel  Grace  
 4    11    Martin  Tanner  
 5   33S  Morris  Shyan  
 6   45  Simonton  Ashley  
Heat 2
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1   0 Drake Nathan
 2    W13    Tuner  Jordan  
 3    4    Dotson  Kenzie  
 4    1    Crooks  Lucas  
 5   19 Miller Alexis
 6    27    Ice  Jacob  
Feature
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    0    Drake  Nathan  
 2    1    Crooks  Lucas  
 3    20    Rankin  Kasey  
 4    W13    Tuner  Jordan  
 5    55T    Wilson  Toby  
 6    G28    Misel  Grace  
 7    4    Dotson  Kenzie  
 8    11    Martin  Tanner  
 9    33S    Morris  Shyan  
 10   45 Simongton Ashley
 11   27 Ice Jacob
AMRA Late Model
Heat 1
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    20h    Hawkins  Jake  
 2    0    Shuman  Ed  
 3    15    Dotson  Donnie  
 4    v8    Toler  Vince  
 5    lm19    Miller  Adam  
 6    24E    Eddy  Austin  
Heat 2
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    1mc    McGill  Butch  
 2    53C    Bond  Andy  
 3    J52    Misel  Jeromy  
 4    K11    Klintworth  George  
 5    7j    Gibson  JR  
 6    89    Longfellow  Austin  
DQ  32    Gibson  JR  
       
       
Heat 3
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    42    Garnes  Chris  
 2    87    Doll  Derek  
 3    5    Redman  Jr  
 4    1    Morris  Brock  
 5   KC44 Burdette KC
 6    72    Harper  Joey  
 7    23    Vandale  Johnny  
 8    68    Longfellow Jr  Larry  
       
       
Consy
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    32    Gibson  JR  
 2    24E    Eddy  Austin  
 3    23    Vandale  Johnny  
 4    72    Harper  Joey  
 5    7W    Walker  Cody  
 6    68    Longfellow Jr  Larry  
 7    89    Longfellow  Austin  
       
       
Feature
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    87    Doll  Derek  
 2    20h    Hawkins  Jake  
 3    kc44    KC  Burdette  
 4    1mc    McGill  Butch  
 5    5    Redman  Jr  
 6    42    Garnes  Chris  
 7    J52    Misel  Jeromy  
 8    23    Vandale  Johnny  
 9    32    Gibson  JR  
 10    24E    Eddy  Austin  
 11    K11    Klintworth  George  
 12    7j    Gibson  JR  
 13    1    Morris  Brock  
 14    0    Shuman  Ed  
 15    15    Dotson  Donnie  
 16    v8    Toler  Vince  
 17    53C    Bond  Andy  
 18    lm19    Miller  Adam  
AMRA Modified
Heat 1
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    4D    Fordyce  Jim  
 2    3C    Conrad  Vince  
 3    85s    Shafer  Jacob  
 4    2E    Eddy  Blake  
 5    57L    Lashley  Robin  
 6    19    Sigler  Thomas  
 7    33    Moskey  Bob  
DNS 27P Perkins Nathan
Heat 2
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    000    Garnes  Robert  
 2    01    Bond  Andy  
 3    28b    Brookover  Jason  
 4    794    Martin  Marc  
 5    37    Patton  Brandon  
 6    4    Cline  DJ  
 7    07s    Shafer  Dylan  
 8    m11    Martin  Charlie  
Feature
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    000    Garnes  Robert  
 2    01    Bond  Andy  
 3    3C    Conrad  Vince  
 4    37    Patton  Brandon  
 5    4    Cline  DJ  
 6    28b    Brookover  Jason  
 7    794    Martin  Marc  
 8    85s    Shafer  Jacob  
 9    07s    Shafer  Dylan  
 10    m11    Martin  Charlie  
 11    4D    Fordyce  Jim  
 12    2E    Eddy  Blake  
 13    19    Sigler  Thomas  
DNS 27P Perkins Nathan
DNS 57L Lashley Robin
DNS 33 Moskey Bob
Pure Stock
Heat 1
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    81    Giffin  Dale  
 2    33    Rooks  Scott  
 3    17E    Ellis  Aaron  
 4    40    Underwood  Glen  
 5    47x    Stiers  Duane  
 6    32    Lucas  Woody  
 7    K11    Klintworth  Sarah  
Heat 2
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    x2    Maloney  Matt  
 2    13    Mason  Mike  
 3    47    Memel  Joe  
 4    21    Stoner  Brad  
 5    22    Vanhorn  Dustin  
 6    67    Rick  Denton  
       
       
Feature
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    33    Rooks  Scott  
 2    17E    Ellis  Aaron  
 3    x2    Maloney  Matt  
 4    81    Giffin  Dale  
 5    47    Memel  Joe  
 6    47x    Stiers  Duane  
 7    21    Stoner  Brad  
 8    32    Lucas  Woody  
 9    22    Vanhorn  Dustin  
 10    67    Rick  Denton  
 11    K11    Klintworth  Sarah  
 12    40    Underwood  Glen  
 13    13    Mason  Mike  
       
       
       
4 Cylinder
       
Heat 1
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    M77    Lauer  Chris  
 2    U3    Dickel  Sam  
 3    8    Heasley  Zach  
 4    4B    Ayers  Josh  
 5    27    Blosser  Rusty  
 6    53T    Midcap  Paul  
 7    98    Heiss  Jarrod  
       
       
Heat 2
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    9    Collins  Bobby  
 2    J9    Rankin  Jeff  
 3    00    Wamsley  Donnie  
 4    1    Blanton  Jeff  
 5    2R    Kitts  Barry  
 6    24    Rankin  John  
       
       
Feature
 Place    Car No   Last Name First Name
 1    M77    Lauer  Chris  
 2    9    Collins  Bobby  
 3    U3    Dickel  Sam  
 4    J9    Rankin  Jeff  
 5    00    Wamsley  Donnie  
 6    1    Blanton  Jeff  
 7    8    Heasley  Zach  
 8    2R    Kitts  Barry  
 9    27    Blosser  Rusty  
 10    24    Rankin  John  
 11    53T    Midcap  Paul  
 12    98    Heiss  Jarrod  
 13    4B    Ayers  Josh  
 

Race Results - April 12, 2014

 
AMRA Late Model
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 0 Shuman Ed
2 41 Parks Doug
3 19 Bledsoe Dylan
4 23 Vandale Johnny
5 24E Eddy Austin
6 53C Bond Andy
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 T17 Brookover Travis
2 J52 Misel Jeromy
3 48R Casto Ryan
4 72 Harper Joey
5 379 Jewell Robbie
6 68 Longfellow Jr Larry
Heat 3
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17 Newhouse Kenny
2 7W Walker Cody
3 14 Parks Chris
4 12 Cale Paul
5 J0Y Joy James
6 9f Foggin Mike
7 K11 Klintworth George
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 T17 Brookover Travis
2 0 Shuman Ed
3 J52 Misel Jeromy
4 7W Walker Cody
5 17 Newhouse Kenny
6 48R Casto Ryan
7 72 Harper Joey
8 14 Parks Chris
9 68 Longfellow Jr Larry
10 379 Jewell Robbie
11 12 Cale Paul
12 19 Bledsoe Dylan
13 41 Parks Doug
14 23 Vandale Johnny
15 K11 Klintworth George
16 53C Bond Andy
17 9f Foggin Mike
DNS J0Y Joy James
DNS 24E Eddy Austin
AMRA Modified
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 1 Bond Andy
2 17 Evans Robbie
3 17T Tyler Evans
4 57L Lashley Robin
5 27P Perkins Nathan
6 45 Corbitt Nick
7 11 Rupe Jesse
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 19 Sigler Thomas
2 3C Conrad Vince
3 794 Martin Marc
4 2E Eddy Blake
5 4D Fordyce Jim
6 25 Pickens Ron
Feature
Place
Car No.
Last Name
First Name
1 17 Evans Robbie
2 3C Conrad Vince
3 17T Tyler Evans
4 2E Eddy Blake
5 27P Perkins Nathan
6 1 Bond Andy
7 57L Lashley Robin
8 19 Sigler Thomas
9 11 Rupe Jesse
10 25 Pickens Ron
11 794 Martin Marc
DNS 45 Corbitt Nick
DNS 4D Fordyce Jim
Pure Stock
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 81 Giffin Dale
2 13 Mason Mike
3 33 Rooks Scott
4 47 Lockhart Bob
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17E Ellis Aaron
2 40 Underwood Glen
3 22 Richardson Brad
4 K11 Klintworth Sarah
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17E Ellis Aaron
2 40 Underwood Glen
3 13 Mason Mike
4 33 Rooks Scott
5 22 Richardson Brad
6 47 Lockhart Bob
7 K11 Klintworth Sarah
8 81 Giffin Dale
4 Cylinder
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 M77 Lauer Chris
2 9 Collins Bobby
3 8 Heasley Zach
4 38 Brown Stephen
5 24 Rankin John
6 98 Heiss Jarrod
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 23 Thaxten Seth
2 4B Ayers Josh
3 U2 Fordyce Bill
4 B52 Moore Bobby
5 27 Blosser Rusty
Heat 3
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 U3 Dickel Sam
2 J9 Rankin Jeff
3 2R Kitts Barry
4 53T Midcap Paul
5 1 Blanton Jeff
6 11a Wilson Austin
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 M77 Lauer Chris
2 23 Thaxten Seth
3 9 Collins Bobby
4 U3 Dickel Sam
5 8 Heasley Zach
6 J9 Rankin Jeff
7 U2 Fordyce Bill
8 1 Blanton Jeff
9 4B Ayers Josh
10 2R Kitts Barry
11 38 Brown Stephen
12 B52 Moore Bobby
13 24 Rankin John
14 53T Midcap Paul
15 98 Heiss Jarrod
DNS 11a Wilson Austin
DNS 27 Blosser Rusty
WRA Mini Wedge
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 G28 Misel Grace
2 20 Rankin Kasey
3 33S Morris Shyan
4 45 Simonton Ashley
5 50 Martin Gavin
6 19 Miller Alexis
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17C Evans Coleman
2 0 Drake Nathan
3 W13 Tuner Jordan
4 1 Crooks Lucas
5 44K Starcher Karly
6 55T Wilson Toby
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 0 Drake Nathan
2 17C Evans Coleman
3 55T Wilson Toby
4 1 Crooks Lucas
5 G28 Misel Grace
6 20 Rankin Kasey
7 33S Morris Shyan
8 W13 Tuner Jordan
9 50 Martin Gavin
10 19 Miller Alexis
11 44K Starcher Karly
12 45 Simonton Ashley