RACE RESULTS





Race Results - April 12, 2014

 
AMRA Late Model
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 0 Shuman Ed
2 41 Parks Doug
3 19 Bledsoe Dylan
4 23 Vandale Johnny
5 24E Eddy Austin
6 53C Bond Andy
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 T17 Brookover Travis
2 J52 Misel Jeromy
3 48R Casto Ryan
4 72 Harper Joey
5 379 Jewell Robbie
6 68 Longfellow Jr Larry
Heat 3
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17 Newhouse Kenny
2 7W Walker Cody
3 14 Parks Chris
4 12 Cale Paul
5 J0Y Joy James
6 9f Foggin Mike
7 K11 Klintworth George
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 T17 Brookover Travis
2 0 Shuman Ed
3 J52 Misel Jeromy
4 7W Walker Cody
5 17 Newhouse Kenny
6 48R Casto Ryan
7 72 Harper Joey
8 14 Parks Chris
9 68 Longfellow Jr Larry
10 379 Jewell Robbie
11 12 Cale Paul
12 19 Bledsoe Dylan
13 41 Parks Doug
14 23 Vandale Johnny
15 K11 Klintworth George
16 53C Bond Andy
17 9f Foggin Mike
DNS J0Y Joy James
DNS 24E Eddy Austin
AMRA Modified
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 1 Bond Andy
2 17 Evans Robbie
3 17T Tyler Evans
4 57L Lashley Robin
5 27P Perkins Nathan
6 45 Corbitt Nick
7 11 Rupe Jesse
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 19 Sigler Thomas
2 3C Conrad Vince
3 794 Martin Marc
4 2E Eddy Blake
5 4D Fordyce Jim
6 25 Pickens Ron
Feature
Place
Car No.
Last Name
First Name
1 17 Evans Robbie
2 3C Conrad Vince
3 17T Tyler Evans
4 2E Eddy Blake
5 27P Perkins Nathan
6 57L Lashley Robin
7 1 Bond Andy
8 19 Sigler Thomas
9 11 Rupe Jesse
10 25 Pickens Ron
11 794 Martin Marc
DNS 45 Corbitt Nick
DNS 4D Fordyce Jim
Pure Stock
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 81 Giffin Dale
2 13 Mason Mike
3 33 Rooks Scott
4 47 Lockhart Bob
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17E Ellis Aaron
2 40 Underwood Glen
3 22 Richardson Brad
4 K11 Klintworth Sarah
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17E Ellis Aaron
2 40 Underwood Glen
3 13 Mason Mike
4 33 Rooks Scott
5 22 Richardson Brad
6 47 Lockhart Bob
7 K11 Klintworth Sarah
8 81 Giffin Dale
4 Cylinder
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 M77 Lauer Chris
2 9 Collins Bobby
3 8 Heasley Zach
4 38 Brown Stephen
5 24 Rankin John
6 98 Heiss Jarrod
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 23 Thaxten Seth
2 4B Ayers Josh
3 U2 Fordyce Bill
4 B52 Moore Bobby
5 27 Blosser Rusty
Heat 3
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 U3 Dickel Sam
2 J9 Rankin Jeff
3 2R Kitts Barry
4 53T Midcap Paul
5 1 Blanton Jeff
6 11a Wilson Austin
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 M77 Lauer Chris
2 23 Thaxten Seth
3 9 Collins Bobby
4 U3 Dickel Sam
5 8 Heasley Zach
6 J9 Rankin Jeff
7 U2 Fordyce Bill
8 1 Blanton Jeff
9 4B Ayers Josh
10 2R Kitts Barry
11 38 Brown Stephen
12 B52 Moore Bobby
13 24 Rankin John
14 53T Midcap Paul
15 98 Heiss Jarrod
DNS 11a Wilson Austin
DNS 27 Blosser Rusty
WRA Mini Wedge
Heat 1
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 G28 Misel Grace
2 20 Rankin Kasey
3 33S Morris Shyan
4 45 Simonton Ashley
5 50 Martin Gavin
6 19 Miller Alexis
Heat 2
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 17C Evans Coleman
2 0 Drake Nathan
3 W13 Tuner Jordan
4 1 Crooks Lucas
5 44K Starcher Karly
6 55T Wilson Toby
Feature
Place Car No. Last Name First Name
1 0 Drake Nathan
2 17C Evans Coleman
3 55T Wilson Toby
4 1 Crooks Lucas
5 G28 Misel Grace
6 20 Rankin Kasey
7 33S Morris Shyan
8 W13 Tuner Jordan
9 50 Martin Gavin
10 19 Miller Alexis
11 44K Starcher Karly
12 45 Simonton Ashley